Faculty

Full Directory

Last Name Title
Funderburg, Noah
Copeland, Rebecca
Watson, Beverly
Marsh, Jenelle
Largin, Annette
Banks, Vicky Accounting Clerk II
Harrison, B.J. Accounting Specialist
House, W. Michael Adjunct Faculty
O'Dell, Brian Adjunct Faculty
Nixon, Brooke Adjunct Faculty
Tindol, Chad Adjunct Faculty
Waters, Michael D. Adjunct Faculty
Barger, James Adjunct Faculty
Walthall, Howard Adjunct Faculty
Williams, Roger C. Adjunct Faculty
Alexander, Craig Adjunct Faculty
McConnell, David Adjunct Faculty
Strohm, John Adjunct Faculty
Butler, Thomas Adjunct Faculty
Williams, Mark Adjunct Faculty
Marsden, Rich Adjunct Faculty
Irby, Brent Adjunct Faculty
Wagner, Susan Adjunct Faculty
Almond, Honorable Brad Adjunct Faculty
Monk, Stephen Adjunct Faculty
Horton, William W. Adjunct Professor
Clotfelter, Patricia Adjunct Professor
Pickering, John Adjunct Professor
Sogol, Joel L. Adjunct Professor
King, M. Christian Adjunct Professor
Staggs, Shannon Clay Adjunct Professor
Murphy, Stanley J. Adjunct Professor
Pearson, Ward Adjunct Professor
Prince, Robert Adjunct Professor
Rogers, Ed Adjunct Professor
McCauley Alvis, Lara Adjunct Professor
Donaldson, The Honorable Scott Adjunct Professor
Gray, Patrick Adjunct Professor
Sears, Walter J. Adjunct Professor
Stiles, Matthew W. Adjunct Professor
Stokes, Ronald K. Adjunct Professor
Turner, Mary Adjunct Professor
Brown, Michael Adjunct Professor
Burford, Carin Adjunct Professor
Proctor, James Adjunct Professor
Brooks, William H. Adjunct Professor
Morgan, Robert Adjunct Professor
Brown, H. Lanier Adjunct Professor
Skinner, Allison Adjunct Professor
Shevin, Maurice Adjunct Professor
Ratliff, William Adjunct Professor
Goldman, Michael Adjunct Professor
Jones, Rhon Adjunct Professor
Shattuck, R. Adjunct Professor
McNeill, III, James Adjunct Professor
Wilson, James Adjunct Professor
Spruell, Alyce Adjunct Professor
Morman, Jeff Adjunct Professor
Hughes, Nicole Adjunct Professor
Simpson, Diane Administrative Asst, Clinical Programs
Stewart, Kimberly Ann Administrative Asst., Clinical Programs
Rice, Nelda Administrative Secretary
Jones, Thomas Alumni (Class of 1936) Professor Emeritus of Law
Robbins, Candice Assistant Dean for Advancement
Griffin, Lezlie Assistant Dean for Career Services
McLaughlin, Glory Assistant Dean for Public Interest
Ksobiech, Mary Assistant Dean for Students and Legal Writing Lecturer
Walsh, Megan Assistant Director
Griffith, Martha Assistant Director of Admissions
Cotton, Marcus Assistant Director of Admissions
Griffith, Julie Assistant Law Librarian
Gibson, Penny Assistant Law Librarian, Reference, Inter-library Loan, Faculty Services
Rushin, Stephen Assistant Professor
Gross, John Assistant Professor of Clinical Legal Instruction and Director of the Criminal Defense Clinic
Linetsky, Yuri Assistant Professor of Clinical Legal Instruction; Director, Civil Law Clinic
Fuell, Karla Assistant Registrar
Barge, Caroline Assistant Registrar
Lee, Grace Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Ksobiech, Tom Associate Dean for Administration and Communication
Arrington, Claude Reeves Associate Dean for Admissions
Hornsby, Anne Sikes Associate Dean for Clinical Programs and Professor of Clinical Legal Instruction
Powell, Dan Associate Dean for Graduate Law Programs, Director of CLE
Weeks, Ruth Associate Director of Collection & Technical Services
Barksdale, Iain Associate Director of Technology & Public Services
Davis, Penny Associate Director, Alabama Law Institute
Nelson, Patty Associate Director, Graduate Law Programs
Render, Meredith Associate Professor of Law
Eyal-Cohen, Mirit Associate Professor of Law
Sullivan, Gary Associate Professor of Law in Residence
Baines, Sharon Asst. Director, Finance and Accounting
Pierson, Pamela Bucy Bainbridge-Mims Professor of Law
Bellan, Bill Building Coordinator
Massey, Amber Career Services Specialist
O’Neal, Leon Circulation Supervisor
Chappell, Christine CLE Registrar
Darling, Shelly Clinic Staff Attorney
Roseman, Caryn Clinic Staff Attorney
Quarles, Randy Co-Director of Judicial Externship Program
Bostick, Bill Co-Director of Summer Externship Program and Adjunct Instructor
Rollins, Cheryl Coordinator of Scholarships & Financial Aid
Durham, David Curator of Archival Collections and Adjunct Professor, Department of History
Brandon, Mark E. Dean and Thomas E. McMillan Professor of Law
Gamble, Charles Dean Emeritus and Henry Upson Sims Professor Emeritus of Law
Randall, Kenneth Dean Emeritus and Thomas E. McMillan Professor Emeritus of Law
Hansford, Nathaniel Dean Emeritus and William Alfred Rose Professor of Law Emeritus
Steele, Daiquiri Director of Diversity & Inclusion and Assistant Professor of Law in Residence
King, Chuck Director of Finance and Accounting
Boone, Kimberly Director of Legal Writing Program and Legal Writing Lecturer
Brady, Becca Brinkley Director of Student Recruitment
Davis, Terry Director of Technology and Facilities
Lathram, Othni Director, Alabama Law Institute
Donovan, Susan Director, Mediation Law Clinic
Hopkins, Harry Distinguished Visiting Professor of Law, Emeritus
Stein, Norman Douglas Arant Professor Emeritus of Law
Andrews, Carol Rice Douglas Arant Professor of Law
Andreen, William Edgar L. Clarkson Professor of Law
Hoffman, Jerome Elton B. Stephens Professor Emeritus of Law
Pierson, Jami Events Coordinator
Dotson, Laura Executive Secretary
Shaw, Karen Executive Secretary
Waid, Dana Faculty Assistant
Tucker, Donna Faculty Assistant
Henderson, Marquita Faculty Assistant
Lovette, Brittany Faculty Assistant
Harrison, Jackie Faculty Assistant
Bosch, Brandi Faculty Assistant
Hoff, Timothy Gordon Rosen Professor Emeritus of Law
Horwitz, Paul Gordon Rosen Professor of Law
Pardo, Michael S. Henry Upson Sims Professor of Law
Marshall, Robert Interim Director of the Bounds Law Library and Legal Research Instructor
Whipple, Elizabeth Interim Director, Domestic Violence Clinic
Brake, Gaines Interim Director, Elder Law Clinic
Baker, Don Ira Drayton Pruitt, Sr. Professor Emeritus of Law
Lyons, Susan Ira Drayton Pruitt, Sr. Professor of Law
Marsh, Gene James M. Kidd, Sr. Professor Emeritus of Law
Colquitt, Joseph Jere L. Beasley Professor of Law and Director of Trial Advocacy
Delgado, Richard John J. Sparkman Chair of Law
Krotoszynski, Ronald John S. Stone Chairholder of Law and Director of Faculty Research
Cook, Camille Wright John S. Stone Professor Emerita of Law
Bryce, James Joseph D. Peeler Professor of Law
Durham, Alan Judge Robert S. Vance Professor of Law
Sarat, Austin Justice Hugo L. Black Visiting Senior Faculty Scholar
Beals, Blakely Legal Research Services Librarian
Head, Anita Kay Legal Writing Instructor
Fogle, Cameron Legal Writing Instructor
Bentley, Luke Library Assistant
Harmon, Quykerita Library Assistant Senior, Serial Acquisitions
Swain, John LLM Faculty
Arewa, Funmi LLM Faculty
Boyle, Ladson LLM Faculty
Carman, Paul LLM Faculty
Hess, Amy LLM Faculty
Johnson, Steve LLM Faculty
Kahn, Jeffery LLM Faculty
Moran, Beverly LLM Faculty
Nard, Craig LLM Faculty
Stumpff, Andrew LLM Faculty
Willbanks, Stephanie LLM Faculty
Wooldridge, David LLM Faculty
Strawbridge, Caroline Major Gifts Officer
Fields, Monique Manager of Communications
Colburn, Jill Office Manager, Alabama Law Institute
Lavender, Ora Brown Paralegal, Clinical Program
Lowe, David Part-time Reference Librarian
Schnee, Edward Professor
Powers, Andrea Professor
Stefancic, Jean Professor and Clement Research Affiliate
Morrison, Joe Professor of Clinical Legal Instruction Emeritus
Emens, Steve Professor of Clinical Legal Instruction, Faculty Advisor and Coach for the Intercollegiate Trial Advocacy Teams
Rosen, Kenneth Professor of Law
Vars, Fredrick Professor of Law
Elliott, Heather Professor of Law
Lopez, Albert Professor of Law
Hill, Julie A. Professor of Law
Carodine, Montré D. Professor of Law
Dillbary, John Shahar Professor of Law
Steinman, Adam Professor of Law
Carroll, Jenny Professor of Law
Hamill, Susan Pace Professor of Law and Honors Professor
Joyner, Daniel Professor of Law, Director of International Programs
Morrow, Donna Program Assistant
Peterson, DeWuana Program Assistant
Edmondson, Danita Program Assistant
Rhodes, Alicia Program Assistant
Linton, Felecia Program Coordinator
Morgan, Martha Robert S. Vance Professor Emerita of Law
McPherson, Brenda Secretary to Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Pruitt Jr., Paul Special Collections/Collection Development Librarian, Bounds Law Library Co-editor, Occasional Publications of the Bounds Law Library
Nicholson, Erica Staff Assistant, Associate Director of the Public Interest Institute, Administrator, Externship Program
Gourdouze, Robbyn Staff Attorney, Domestic Violence Law Clinic
Sumners, Cheryl Supervisor
DeAraujo, Joe Technical Support Specialist
Ellis, Jay Technical Support Specialist
Fair, Bryan Thomas E. Skinner Professor of Law
Hobbs, Steven Tom Bevill Chairholder of Law
Freyer, Tony University Research Professor Emerita of History and Law
Holt, Wythe University Research Professor Emeritus of Law
Leonard, James Vice Dean and James M. Kidd, Sr. Professor of Law
Pryor, Judge William Visiting Faculty
Yzenbaard, Caryl Visiting Faculty
Coogler, Judge Scott Visiting Faculty
Brant, Joanne Visiting Faculty
Stein, Alexander Visiting Professor of Law
Nash, Jonathan Visiting Professor of Law
Onwuachi-Willig, Angela Visiting Professor of Law
Brophy, Alfred Visiting Professor of Law
Garden, Charlotte Visiting Professor of Law
Richter, Jeb Web Developer
Brewbaker III, William S. William Alfred Rose Professor of Law